Wednesday, October 29, 2008

miss sobriety, i never thought i'd get so low

1. Take a screenshot of your desktop without moving/closing any of the windows.
2. Tag 5 people!

no kidding. i dont like having my desktop 'koto'. tp my ROOM besepah nk mampos haha

I tag :
  • syira artist
  • billy lycanthrope
  • nini bobo
  • syakir rmbt cine
  • chaied chibimaruko

Sunday, October 26, 2008

ten came in October, one to end it all

Face Down
I started with a bike that has those little tiny wheels at the back. During the whole process of learning, I experienced a lot of things. The laws of inertia, pedaling, steering, braking and sitting on a saddle. I slowly got better and better as time passed. Without even realizing, I threw away my support wheels and lost them. Forever. You see, I was once afraid of braking and stopping. Terrified that I would crash and fall. Oh how I regret throwing away my precious tiny wheels, now that I need them more than ever. I fell, face down in the dirt. Somehow, I survived with a few scars and bruises. But still, I was just happy that I managed to get off that damn bike. Few months passed since that tragic event, still I'm afraid to start pedaling again. I don't want to crash and fall...again.

Aku da wat ape kau suro...aku tuka baru, ubah langsung. How can you look at me and ckp "Takde beze langsong pon". Babiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

Misery Loves Its Company
Love. The biggest question that I have about love right we look for one that love you so much, so much that she's all over you, she's crazy about you... and you know she won't ever let you go? Or do we seek for a person that understands, a person who is able to make you happy, now and forever? An answer is what I'm longing, for it will help heal this heartsick soul of mine.

But as they say,

" don't find love ; let love find you
thats why its called falling in love
you dont force yourself to fall
y o u . j u s t . d o "

Friday, October 24, 2008

this is love and this is lust, which one do you trust?

THE SELFJustify Full
[01] Name: muhammad faiz bin md yunus
[02] Nickname: pendol.
[03] Married: no
[04] Zodiac Sign: gemini. yg kembar2 tu.
[05] Gender: male
[06] Age: 20. tak tue ok
[07] High School: saas
[08] University: MMU cj
[09] Height: ntah
[10] Weight: 51 kot. ringan bagaikan 80 stack tisu
[11] Do you like yourself: i do i do!
[12] Piercings: lubang punggung. ahahah tak.
[13] Right or left: 8 punggung belah kiri, 7 belah kanan. gangster
[14] Are you a freak: nononononono.
[15] Hair: burok T_T
[16] Skin: aaaa mcm asians la kot
[17] Allergic: yes. buah salak kot yg kat masam masam manis. sesetengah seafood and some other things because my skin super sensitive aww~ enzycma enzycmaaaaa
[18] What are you doing now: blaja dalam gundah, rindu dalam pasrah
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: solat maghrib n ngaji
[20] What will you do 10 years later: still playing dota? agagaga kissing my comel wife before going to work ;p

[21] Live with mother/father/parents: parents
[22] Siblings(included you): 12
[23] Eldest: brother
[24] Youngest: brother
[25] Love/hate your family: sayang. tapi kadang2 tension jugak la. mcm skarang gggRRR!

[26] You found your another half: yes and no
[27] If yes, who is he/she:misa campo, but shes been ignoring me lately. bz katenyer
[28] If no, who you want he/she to be: cassadee.
[29] Time(s) you in relationship: two
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): yes. xde la kire plak kan. bangang
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-100000): sape la nk woo seorang modeljamban. x ble pike ka?
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: yes.
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: i asked her to be mine.
[34] Ever argue with your other half: countless times.
[35] You with your other half since: 12th august 2006
[36] Are you straight/Lesbo: jalan yang lurus
[37] Reasons you love your other half: because i do.
[38] You and your other half in which stage: the part when everything is over and shattered.
[39] You woo-ed her/him or he/she woo you: well, she texted me first but i tink i made the move ;p
[40] Ever think of marry he/she: yes. sadly, bukan kehendak tuhan.

[41] Your first best friend: ahmad amzar
[42] Your first enemy: spartan
[43] The friend you love the most: mereka yang sentiasa ada. mereka yang sentiasa membantu. mereka yang sentiasa gila.
[44] The enemy you hate the most(1only): mh mh mh ( bkan kau spencer )
[45] Your most beautiful girl friend: misa campo hands down.
[46] Your most handsome guy friend: aaaa qays? *drools* ahahah
[47] The kind of girl you hate the most: mcm yang sheila ckp dlm blog dier tu.
[48] The kind of boy you hate the most: mcm yang sheila ckp dlm blog dier tu.
[49] You fall in love with your close friend before: x penah.
[50] Your best friend is your ex-lover : no.
[51] If your friend backstab you: stun pastu ulti dier kasi mampos trs. ahahah ikot kes ape. kalau mcm kes arep, ktorang baik je blk :) arep buncet
[52] If your friend betray you: bajet kau pusing soalan, jadi lain la? same je ngan [51]. bodoh
[53] If your friend woo your lover: hahahah same la ngan kes arep. tp time tu da jadi my ex la hihi
[54] If your friend fall in love with you: awww awwwww bahaye. jgn la jatuh cinte terhadap aku. xde ape pn dapat
[55] If you fall in love with your best friend: giler x expect! bak kate syed

[56] Are you a good student: no
[57] You always done your homeworks/assignments: last menet, yes.
[58] The teacher/tutor you love the most: puan mimi?
[59] Always late to school/college: ngegneekekeke salah alarm clock
[60] Your class: nape ngan class aku? aku x beckp sgt dlm class skarang ni :S
[61] You love your seniors: x knal sape2 pn senior kecuali syakir, mhz dan rakan2 mereke
[62] Senior who you love the most: ntah.
[63] Your classmates good/bad: good :) mereke banyak membantu especially fara, sal n ijat
[64] Excellent result classmate: x paham sgt hala tuju soalan ni.
[65] Laziest classmate: faiz.

[66] Smart people: pros. ninjas. jukers. ppl yg teamwork tggi
[67] Stupid people: noobs. maphackers. wallhackers. ksers
[68] Good looking people: gondar.
[69] Ugly people: yang hati mereke hitam dan buruk mcm sial :)
[70] Funny people: mychonny.
[71] Cute people: awek hot dan sexy ireland.
[72] Bad people: mereke yang x bagi org jalan and x reti bagi signal. BAD BAD DRIVER!
[73] Honest people: aku suatu ketika dulu mase masih innocent. i miss that old me
[74] Acting people: orang yang mcm sheila ckp dlm blog dier
[75] You are what kind of people: x kesah ks ke ape asal kan u do ur role, kite push, and menang haha

[76] Lip or eyes: eyes
[77] Hugs or kisses: kisses.
[78] Shorter or taller: shorter.
[79] Hesitant or spontaneous: pondan. eh! spontan
[80] Nice stomach or nice arms: what? andrew. nice stomach
[81] Listener or talker: listener.
[82] Romantic or rich: romantic. lai lai melt my heart lai
[83] Good wife or Good mother: mother. our child will need your guide and love more than i do.

[84] Age to get marry: lalalaallalal awek pn xde
[85] Numbers of kid(s): six six six!
[86] Career: ntah
[87] Salary: 8 juta. nk beli divine rapier ntuk setiap ahli keluarge. jgn mati sudah
[88] Retirement age: same ngan bile icefrog retire.
[89] Properties value: ade la same ngan hugh hefner
[90] Wishes: good luck to sme my frens yang nk exam and slmt cuti to yg sdg cuti. eh eh maksod kau ape aku nak eh? aku dotakan eh doakan family dan rakan2 ku sentiase sehat, berjaye dan happy selalu :) including me

[91] syira
[92] nini
[93] billy
[94] syakir

dear sayang,

i lost them. pictures, videos, words, voice messages. i lost them.
i had it all in this 'secret' hidden folder i made. but then dad
got me this new laptop so i had to copy and reorganize my folders.
including ours. i placed it in C cus i tot 'hey this is a new laptop
no way its gonna get corrupted or anything'. allah proved me wrong.
just after a couple months of using it, my laptop somehow went giler.
i tried to fix it but the only solution was to reinstall
my OS. at that time i didnt remember anything bout our folder.
so i did. i was happy that i got the laptop working again, unaware
bout our files. unaware how i would feel losing them.

after i made that baby post just now, out of nowhere you came to mind.
like u always do. no matter how hard i try to forget, no matter how hard
i try to pretend, i cant. those closest to me know how many times
i talk about you. i thought telling people about us and how much
i hate how you hate my friends, how much you hate my what i do,
how much you hate my music, how much you hate what i like would somehow make me feel better. somehow make me hate you. its clear now ive only been fooling myself. i cry. i cry thinking bout you. i cry missing you.
once i told myself, guys who fights over a girl are stupid. guys who
cry because of love are dumb. how naive. ive experienced both. and
i keep repeating the later. god i miss you so much. i go around saying
'love is kicap. cinta itu tak wujud'...why cant i stop missing you...
i pray to allah to make me stop having thoughts about you.
i wanna look at our pics.
i wanna watch those silly videos we made. i lost them. i googled for
ways to retrieve those files. i tried r-studio.
i tried folder lock. i cant get them back. i lost them. maybe its a sign
from allah. to show that i should stop being so damn pathetic and move
on. dad once said im weak. im stupid for being this way. im sorry dad.
i cant. ive tried but i cant. i have no idea how im gonna react when
i see you on my sis' wedding.. what was i thinking.

god im so pathetic. fuck fuck fuck fuck fuck. i havent watched sepi yet
but i read those lines from acip's blog. the part bout how you could plan
things, how you could cry and bla bla bla. but in the end, its all in
allah's hand. and i believe that. all these tears are for nothing.
i remember how much you hate it when i start to bagi ceramah, saying
things bout islam and how we should do things so allah would restu
us and our relationship. everytime i tego you, you would say "its between me and allah". sampai sekarang, i still havent figure out whats that supposed to mean. i guess no use wondering now.
if we're not meant to be. forgive me.

yana, i miss you.

the tale of pudge and spectre

fuck patapon fuck patapon. gargghhh this game is too suusaaahhhh. after countless retries i decided to just give up. so i had nothing to do since ive been playing patapon since start cuti and nothing else. somehow i TERplay [REC] but kerane iman yang kuat, saye dapat menahan nafsu and pressed the stop button pas few mins. Syira went out g angkut kawan OVERSEA dier. i played around with my webcam but the result, sgt bosan. tibe2 i terigt kat this website my fren told me about few months back. here's how the site works :
  1. Create an account. Upload your pic
  2. Upload a fren's pic or Pick a 'HOT' Celeb
  3. Pick your child's gender, name, enthicity and picture frame
  4. Press 'Proceed'
  5. Ta daa~! Instant baby for you!
and here's my baby

like WTF right? muke my baby mcm tahiiiiiii! and she (he?) doesnt even look like a girl!!! does look like a princess to you guys? i mean come on...i know im not good looking but its Chris Brown for godsake! he's like the hottest black guy around! ( not. i dont even know why i picked Chris Brown haha ) shit i know im not supposed to believe in stuffs like this, but im sorry Chris...its over...we're thru...i love you and all...but i dont want to have my baby looking like a piece of shit...and you being a star, there's gonna be cameras wherever we go...i dont mind kantoi being wit you...but i just cant...i dont wanna be seen walking around with this...*nangeswalkaway* FUCK im sorry...goodbye

with much love,

Thursday, October 23, 2008

Experience Fear.

im sooooo psyched after watching the trailer. with all the reviews, and teasers, seems like this is gonna be the horror movie ive been looking for after soooo long. lately, horror movies sme cam bosan giler babi je ( 4bia anyone? ) yes i know quarantine is a remake of [REC] and i googled and heard, [REC] is a lot better than quarantine.. so right now, i have the DVD-Rip of [REC], but im not gonna watch it yet. cus ive checked at, Quarantine will be out next month (yay!) and if i already watched [REC], which is supposed to be better, im gonna be like comparing the movies while im watching and like kutok2 the movie instead of enjoying it in the panggung. so im gonna save the best for last, and watch quarantine first :)) ( plus, [REC] is in Spanish and mine doesnt have subs zzzZZ unless i got some guy like Wan tgk skali sbb dier da amek class Spanish kn tp kalau tgh tgk dier dok translate kat sebelah mcm wat annoying je plak haha ) the movie was filmed in real-time. u know like Cloverfield. i tink Cloverfield was awesome. the real-time thingie really made me like feel ape tgh jadi sme n kept me at the edge of my seat ( tho at times, u get really pening cus of all the lari2 n the screen shaking2 sme ). but if u guys arent into those kind of shooting/filming/wtvucallit, i guess u wont like this :S

Watch the trailer here!

update : got subs now :))
( having a hard time resisting the temptation to watch [REC])

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

You Sick Robot!

last year, there was this time where i was searching thru youtube for avril videos. yes im into avril. i think her old songs are great especially "under my skin" cus imo, the whole album she really challenged her vocals and the lyrics have REAL meanings ( unlike hot gf wtv ) . s o anyway, i found this cover she did of the Gazette. i think it was Hyena. at that time i had NO idea who the Gazette was. never heard of them. ever. i googled, youtubed ( wtf youtubed lol ) so i found a little bout them, heard a couple songs but never really got into them. last night i was bored to death and secare tibe2 i was like "i wanna listen to the Gazette". so i got online, again youtubed ( ROFLMAOZORO ) and am currently d/ling their albums hehe. btw yesterday (21st) was international anti-piracy day. yerp yerp. thats why i started d/ling after 12 HA HA ... polis dont saman me pls... *lame lawak~*

sme style mcm character Final Fantasy jeee
( Reita favourite )

back to the Gazette ( the 'T' in the Gazette is in lower case. dont know why ), i only know 2 of their songs ( Hyena and FITB ) and am really giler bout Filth in the Beauty. trying to hafal the lyrics and sing along but its so hard nak pronounce words2 jepon ni ( oiki fusagu myakuutsu 'ue' ha nurmero uno wtf?! ). even the english parts are hard to sing sbb dier punyer english cam...errr pelik siket ( fun fact : reita's best subject in school was english and his english sgt noob. so i have no idea subject2 lain dier camne haha ) if i ever got to hafal the whole song, im gonna ajak paramontel main this song :D

here's the Gazette for u guys

look for the video on youtube. the video is amazing

Saturday, October 18, 2008

12 pages of F U N


r e a l q u i c k
  • ntuk billy yang tersayang : i love buriburi studio. aku xtau la ape nk ckp time meeting tu sbb im not so good with words >.<>
  • ntuk poser2 kat skola dulu : a static lullaby my ass. korang bukan tau pape pn and korang x cool
  • ntuk epul, fick, nini, eien : thanks byk2 korang 'selamatkn' aku. aku mmg sengal g wat keje last minute giler tp at least dpt submit ngan bantuan stun, buff ngan ulti korang. tq so much
  • ntuk che mat : here's the pic i submitted to che mat. somehow when i got it printed it turned out like shit. nyway the pic made it to be one of grandtheftauto : shahalam movie poster :))

  • ntuk korang sme : buri2 wat openstudio. sile check buri buri studio for more information. breakfast fest nyer post da ade. sile la usha kalau nak. korang dpt tgk qays beraksi dlm 4 band yg berbeza. hebat kn?
  • ntuk icefrog : thank u byk2 sbb map baru mmg imba. one word for u. pro. nnt aku blanje kau burger ganje ok? ( tapi lepas aku pawn kau kat autosurf blakang tu la hohoho )
  • ntuk hmz n syira : ni da update ni.
  • ntuk bfb : sile belatih lebih sket HA HA HA ( aku phm korang keje skarang. saje je main2. no touching2 pelis )
  • ntuk kawan2 yg x lupe membe : the best. dlm papepn korang wat.
  • ntuk aku : she got me this real nice mango cake with words written on it. its something like dlm pic ni cume words tu salah sket. its the only picture i could find off the net ;p
p/s : no editing done

  • ntuk dier : a new 'hit' single. the first ever
  • ntuk my sweet unvalentine : danger radio
if it's love that you want
if it's love that you after
then don't come looking for me
cus i'm so far gone far gone

Friday, October 17, 2008

33 - 5

Rule of thirds
1. Take a recent picture of yourself or take a picture of yourself right now.
2. Don't change your clothes, don't fix your hair... just take a picture.
3. Post that pcture with NO editing.
4. Post these instruction with your picture.
5. Tag 10 people to do this.

im not sure if dy tagged me or faiz lain but hentam je

10 ppl who i would like to tag :
  • misa campo
  • hayley williams
  • cassadee
  • avril lavigne
  • my sweet unvalentine
  • sme
  • org
  • da
  • kene
  • tag
* nnt la i update. xtau nk tag sape. but the first 4 names tu wajib ok. korang x wat korang mmg sombong dan haram setelah korang jadi femes.

Saturday, October 11, 2008

tembak aisyah di tangge ( pembunuhan photography )

we had to submit for our final photography asemen yesterday and i had nothing on Thursday. i texted some frens, Epul and Eien agreed to help ( thanks a lot weh. krg mmg hensem ). but ill tell bout the photoshoot and pics in another post, while waiting for Epul to setelkan hal kolej dier dan bagi merendahkan kadar tekanan yang sangat tinggi mase tu, saye amek gamba Aisyah instead. lg comel :) mari kite open dengan...

muke busuk! dia senyum half je

mengikut jejak pak cik dia i give u, modeltangga

emo. pfft! pengaruh rakan sebaya

leading lines ekekekeke

"look ma! i can look good with no teeth!"

wahh! got satu gigi already!

"help help my head stuck liao =_="

"wink wink (^_~)/ * bye bye sme!"

comel bukan?

Friday, October 3, 2008

practice makes perfect sense

IT'S AIDILFITRI AGAIN! yerp yerp. its raye again. setelah sebulan bepuase blablabla ok watever. for the last few years, raye has been the same process and of course, i already knew it was gonna be the same. its like a tradition family ni. this is how we do. we blk kg the last day of puase, buke ramai2, basuh pinggan ramai2, g solat sunat, g kubur, bersalam2 + kasi duit raye, amek2 gamba, go to Johore the next day and blk Shah Alam. and my thoughts were spot on. except for a few changes this year, which only led to a less meriah raye. my brother and his wife + aiman + aimi didnt blk malacca. they went to terengganu. belah kak long. i guess its fair cus last year they celebrated here in malacca. in relationships u gotta give n take right? ;p then we didnt go to kubur after solat. dad said it was due to rain. i tot...ok apape ah. and yang perbezaan yg plg ketare giler is skarang, sme family da x tdo umah nenek. ade yg tdo umah sewe, tdo hotel and umah sendiri. so yg kat umah nenek cume my family and pak cik mus nyer family. so i spent nights there alone texting nini sambil berperang. so enough membebel2, lets cut to the cite.

Day 01

hehe. ni aisyah. i tot since dier comel giler, mood korang nk bace post ni membuak2 sket pas tgk pic dier. since aiman and aimi wasnt around, aisyah was sgt hot kat kampung. everyone nk hold dier la cium dier la, sbb dier plg kecik and obviously, paling comel :)

persiapaan nk g kampung : muke kene tebal, hati kene kebal. im sure my siblings wud agree with me here. kat kampung, kene perli2 tu bende biase la. my sis kene (about wat xle btau. sensitip). my bro pn kene. and yours truly, kene kaw2 liao. from radja, letto, hujan, oag, to band2 that i have never heard of. dari 1st day kat ctu smpi la last day, naik boring dengar. tp senyum kene sentiase :)

bebuke buke. sme rdy nk mkn xcept sorang tu. tgn dier x reti lepas fon. haih ape nk jd

Lai chee kang/le ci kang xdeeeee!!! perubahan yg paling ganas dan membuat diriku menanges ( dlm hati je. muke tetap macho agagaga ) ntah asal ntah, this year xde lai ci kang. so saye buke dgn gembira + pilu. tp xpe, nnt sy dpt lai ci kang yg lg best :D ouh and hanip da lost weight! tahniah tahniah kepade beliau. now saye ni bile la nk be+ berat


pas buke slalunyer ade acare membasuh pinggan beramai2 secare bergilir2. mmg ade pn. tp i had to go back ngan abang2/adik to Shah Alam sbb my brother tetggl bag baju! ngokngek lucu je. so off we go blk Shah Alam la la la. kire cam ktorang missed event of the year la hahaha. tp x rase menyesal kesal rugi atau apa jua skali pn (ayat mcm haram). biase je :)

tetap comel walaopon perot sudah buncet minom air mate amri kuceng

Day 02

next day, cam biase solat sunat. tp xde gamba mls la nk cite kn. x feel. korang pn bukan suke membace. so forward2. ok smpi part bagi duit raye ( part yg sme org tggu temasok org2 yg x puase ). nk tjk sme gamba cam byk giler. maklum la adik beradik mcm team bola siap ade substitute lagi walaopon ramai x reti main bola pn. so gamba siket2 sudah.

fahmi, dgn muke "aku bukan puase pn he he he suckers"

pisang goreng memperagakan baju raye bersame tudung. tp kejap je. pastu dier x tahan panas.


Haa da pening tgk sme biruu je? Kalau pening, tarik nafas dulu, amek udare segar. Kalau da ok sile proceed tgk imej imej biru ni. Pastu ade sesi potong kek. For mereke2 yang bday dekat. Dyana, Acap ngan Nek Bik ( and maybe bday pak busu skali kot. xsure hoho ). Yang lain dlm gamba ni sebok je. Especially 2 org kat blakang yang wat piss piss tu.

and now! sesi gamba gamba familyyyyy! yayy!! this year, we welcomes a new member to the family, suami kak is ( sorry aku xtau name kau ehehehe ) dier pn mesti tatau name aku jugak. so fair la kire kekeekke. n kite besedey sbb family Faruq xde wuu wuu

"sikit2 lame2 jadi ramai"

family Said

rambut aku xde kutu la T_T

family Yunus

faiz tonyok, fickura tp mcm rabbit, fared apape je la

fick "raaawWWRRR!"

" ya! untuk Yakult "

kkk k da da ckp ckp jadi giler. da penat penat tu ktorang pn tido (~_~)zZ (mule2 ade gamba ktorang tdo pastu aku pk mcm bazir space je so xyh ah)

malam tu ktorang g beraye umah Pak Long. dekat je ngan umah nenek. jalan kaki pn baru 180 minit. at last! dpt makan something selain ketupat! ( i was getting so muak of ketupat. sry nenek ) ngap3 nyum3 makan mee liao. pastu tambah2 pastu lapa lagi tapi segan la kan umah org xkn nk tambah 8 kali so buat2 perot da penoh walaopon sebenarnyer ade la dlm 2000GB free space lg.

my mom. dari dier la datang segale unsur kecomelan ;p mak busu sebok je

korang pn da boring tgk muke ktorang.esoknyer ktorang gerak Johore, tp aku mls la nk cite. ni pn aku rase da panjang giler post ni. itu je la post ntuk hari raye tahun ni. sanyer gamba ade byk giler babi lagi. ni baru 20% la dari camera fadhli. ade lagi 3 camera time tu. so kalau nk taruk sme kat cni mmg tekuar2 screen ah. aku pn da penat giler susun gamba da bejam2 edit bende ni. laptop aku pn da berasap2 load sme gamba2 ni dlm fotocop. harap korang terhibur :)

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri
( dari saye dan famili saye )